Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEE GARIBRATH (Train No:12216) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about DEE GARIBRATH (Train Number 12216) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla - DEE GARIBRATH- 12216

Bandra Terminus
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 12216 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,431 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Bandra Terminus - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 12216. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:12 PM 1:15 PM 3 min 19 km
3 Surat (ST) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 252 km
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 311 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:33 PM 5:38 PM 5 min 381 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 435 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:20 PM 7:40 PM 20 min 481 km
8 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 509 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 636 km
10 Abu Road (ABR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 689 km
11 Falna (FA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 788 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 994 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 1,129 km
14 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:16 AM 9:19 AM 3 min 1,279 km
15 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,353 km
16 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,405 km
17 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1,422 km
18 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A GE1
3 3A G18
4 3A G17
5 3A G16
6 3A G15
7 3A G14
8 3A G13
9 3A G12
10 3A G11
11 3A G10
12 3A G9
13 3A G8
14 3A G7
15 3A G6
16 3A G5
17 3A G4
18 3A G3
19 3A G2
20 3A G1
21 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12216, Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla - DEE GARIBRATH . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla - DEE GARIBRATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network