Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN EXP (Train No:19019) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Dehradun

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN EXP (Train Number 19019) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP- 19019

Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
Number 19019 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,682 KM Stops 98
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Bandra Terminus - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Dehradun, Train number 19019. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Palghar (PLG) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 76 km
5 Dahanu Road (DRD) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 109 km
6 Vapi (VAPI) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 159 km
7 Valsad (BL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 183 km
8 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 202 km
9 Navsari (NVS) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 223 km
10 Surat (ST) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 252 km
11 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 283 km
12 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 302 km
13 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 311 km
14 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 351 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 381 km
16 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 408 km
17 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 419 km
18 Derol (DRL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 432 km
19 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 444 km
20 Godhra Jn (GDA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 455 km
21 Sant Road (SAT) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 475 km
22 Piplod Jn (PPD) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 487 km
23 Limkheda (LMK) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 495 km
24 Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 505 km
25 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 529 km
26 Bordi (BIO) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 540 km
27 Anas (ANAS) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 548 km
28 Meghnagar (MGN) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 562 km
29 Thandla Road (THDR) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 570 km
30 Panch Piplia (PCN) 10:47 AM 10:50 AM 3 min 584 km
31 Amargarh (AGR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 593 km
32 Bamnia (BMI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 597 km
33 Bhairongarh (BOG) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 604 km
34 Raoti (RTI) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 616 km
35 Bildi (BILD) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 622 km
36 Morwani (MRN) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 632 km
37 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min 642 km
38 Bangrod (BOD) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 652 km
39 Runkhera (RNH) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 660 km
40 Khachrod (KUH) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 670 km
41 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 684 km
42 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 701 km
43 Luni Richha (LNR) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 711 km
44 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 724 km
45 Thuria (THUR) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 732 km
46 Chaumahla (CMU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 746 km
47 Suwasra (SVA) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 761 km
48 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:03 PM 4:08 PM 5 min 775 km
49 Garot (GOH) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 786 km
50 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 808 km
51 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 825 km
52 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 836 km
53 Morak (MKX) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 847 km
54 Dara (DARA) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 861 km
55 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 899 km
56 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:05 PM 7:35 PM 30 min 909 km
57 Gurla (GQL) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 914 km
58 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 922 km
59 Kapren (KPZ) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 942 km
60 Lakheri (LKE) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 969 km
61 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 980 km
62 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 1,017 km
63 Malarna (MLZ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1,047 km
64 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 1,063 km
65 Gangapur City (GGC) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 1,080 km
66 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,114 km
67 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,124 km
68 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,138 km
69 Bayana Jn (BXN) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,157 km
70 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1,199 km
71 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1,233 km
72 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,274 km
73 Palwal (PWL) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1,316 km
74 Asaoti (AST) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 1,327 km
75 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,337 km
76 Faridabad (FDB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1,345 km
77 Tugalakabad (TKD) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1,356 km
78 Okhla (OKA) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 1,362 km
79 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:20 AM 5:50 AM 30 min 1,366 km
80 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,382 km
81 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1,389 km
82 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 1,395 km
83 Muradnagar (MUD) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,407 km
84 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 1,417 km
85 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1,436 km
86 Meerut Cant (MUT) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,441 km
87 Khatauli (KAT) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 1,470 km
88 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1,492 km
89 Deoband (DBD) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1,516 km
90 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:15 PM 12:45 PM 30 min 1,550 km
91 Roorkee (RK) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 1,585 km
92 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:45 PM 2:10 PM 25 min 1,603 km
93 Jwalapur (JWP) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,626 km
94 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:50 PM 3:15 PM 25 min 1,630 km
95 Motichur (MOTC) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 1,635 km
96 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 1,641 km
97 Doiwala (DWO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 1,662 km
98 Dehradun (DDN) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,682 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S9
3 SL S8
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19019, Bandra Terminus To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network