Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CDG SUP FAST (Train No:22451) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about CDG SUP FAST (Train Number 22451) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Chandigarh - CDG SUP FAST- 22451

Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
Number 22451 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,605 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh, Train number 22451. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Surat (ST) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 252 km
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 311 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:43 PM 5:48 PM 5 min 381 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 417 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:30 PM 7:55 PM 25 min 481 km
8 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 548 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 614 km
10 Abu Road (ABR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 666 km
11 Falna (FA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 765 km
12 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 831 km
13 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 971 km
14 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 1,051 km
15 Ringas Jn (RGS) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 1,118 km
16 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,165 km
17 Narnaul (NNL) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 1,215 km
18 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,266 km
19 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,318 km
20 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1,335 km
21 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,429 km
22 Karnal (KUN) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1,463 km
23 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1,538 km
24 Chandigarh (CDG) 4:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,605 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL SE1
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22451, Bandra Terminus To Chandigarh - CDG SUP FAST . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Chandigarh - CDG SUP FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network