Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS BKN SUP EX (Train No:22474) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about BDTS BKN SUP EX (Train Number 22474) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Jn - BDTS BKN SUP EX- 22474

Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
Number 22474 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,212 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Junction , Train number 22474. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Valsad (BL) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 183 km
4 Navsari (NVS) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 223 km
5 Surat (ST) 6:22 PM 6:27 PM 5 min 252 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 311 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 381 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 417 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 435 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 481 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 548 km
12 Unjha (UJA) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 570 km
13 Siddhapur (SID) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 584 km
14 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 614 km
15 Abu Road (ABR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 666 km
16 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 831 km
17 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 862 km
18 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:48 AM 6:51 AM 3 min 903 km
19 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 935 km
20 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 8:50 AM 8:53 AM 3 min 1,039 km
21 Nagaur (NGO) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,096 km
22 Nokha (NOK) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,147 km
23 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 2A AE1
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22474, Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Jn - BDTS BKN SUP EX . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Jn - BDTS BKN SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network