Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANAKPUR Express (Train No:14708) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about RANAKPUR Express (Train Number 14708) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Jn - RANAKPUR Express- 14708

Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
Number 14708 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,213 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Junction , Train number 14708. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Palghar (PLG) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Valsad (BL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 183 km
6 Surat (ST) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 252 km
7 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 311 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:46 PM 9:51 PM 5 min 381 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 417 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 435 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 481 km
12 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 487 km
13 Kalol (KLL) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 508 km
14 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 550 km
15 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 615 km
16 Abu Road (ABR) 4:33 AM 4:43 AM 10 min 667 km
17 Sirohi Road (SOH) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 711 km
18 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 750 km
19 Falna (FA) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 766 km
20 Rani (RANI) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 781 km
21 Somesar (SOS) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 805 km
22 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 833 km
23 Pali Marwar (PMY) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 863 km
24 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:06 AM 9:09 AM 3 min 904 km
25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 15 min 936 km
26 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 938 km
27 Gotan (GOTN) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1,020 km
28 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,040 km
29 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 1,079 km
30 Nagaur (NGO) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 1,097 km
31 Nokha (NOK) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 1,148 km
32 Deshnoke (DSO) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 1,181 km
33 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,213 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S13
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14708, Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Jn - RANAKPUR Express . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bikaner Jn - RANAKPUR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network