Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHUJ AC S F EXP (Train No:22903) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bhuj

Given below is the details about BHUJ AC S F EXP (Train Number 22903) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bhuj - BHUJ AC S F EXP- 22903

Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
Number 22903 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 839 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj, Train number 22903. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:27 AM 12:30 AM 3 min 19 km
3 Surat (ST) 3:15 AM 3:18 AM 3 min 252 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:43 AM 4:48 AM 5 min 381 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:25 AM 6:45 AM 20 min 481 km
6 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 728 km
7 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 781 km
8 Bhuj (BHUJ) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 839 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC
2 3A B8
3 3A B7
4 3A B6
5 3A B5
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 2A A4
11 2A A3
12 2A A2
13 2A A1
14 1A H1
15 WLRRM


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22903, Bandra Terminus To Bhuj - BHUJ AC S F EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bhuj - BHUJ AC S F EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network