All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS BHUJ EXP (Train No:19115) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bhuj

Given below is the details about BDTS BHUJ EXP (Train Number 19115) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bhuj - BDTS BHUJ EXP- 19115

Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
Number 19115 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 839 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj, Train number 19115. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bhuj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Dahanu Road (DRD) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Valsad (BL) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 183 km
6 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 202 km
7 Navsari (NVS) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 223 km
8 Surat (ST) 7:03 PM 7:06 PM 3 min 252 km
9 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 283 km
10 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 302 km
11 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 311 km
12 Palej (PLJ) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 336 km
13 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 351 km
14 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 9:18 PM 9:21 PM 3 min 378 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 381 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 417 km
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 435 km
18 Maninagar (MAN) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 477 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:40 PM 11:59 PM 19 min 481 km
20 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 546 km
21 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 612 km
22 Halvad (HVD) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 643 km
23 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 688 km
24 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 728 km
25 Bhachau (BCOB) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 744 km
26 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 5:30 AM 5:55 AM 25 min 781 km
27 Adipur (AI) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 790 km
28 Anjar (AJE) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 797 km
29 Bhuj (BHUJ) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 839 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 1A H1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL SE1
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19115, Bandra Terminus To Bhuj - BDTS BHUJ EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bhuj - BDTS BHUJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network