All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS BVC EXP (Train No:19203) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about BDTS BVC EXP (Train Number 19203) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus - BDTS BVC EXP- 19203

Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 19203 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 778 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 19203. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:50 PM 2:05 PM 15 min 19 km
3 Dahanu Road (DRD) 3:37 PM 3:39 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Navsari (NVS) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 223 km
6 Surat (ST) 6:34 PM 6:39 PM 5 min 252 km
7 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 311 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:52 PM 10:10 PM 18 min 381 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 417 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 435 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 481 km
12 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 546 km
13 Joravarnagar (JVN) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 614 km
14 Botad Jn (BTD) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 686 km
15 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 729 km
16 Songadh (SGD) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 750 km
17 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 758 km
18 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 SL S14
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19203, Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus - BDTS BVC EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus - BDTS BVC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network