All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHAVNAGAR EXP (Train No:12971) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about BHAVNAGAR EXP (Train Number 12971) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus - BHAVNAGAR EXP- 12971

Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 12971 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 778 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 12971. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 159 km
5 Valsad (BL) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 183 km
6 Surat (ST) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 252 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:17 AM 3:22 AM 5 min 381 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 417 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 435 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 481 km
11 Viramgam Jn (VG) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 546 km
12 Joravarnagar (JVN) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 614 km
13 Limbdi (LM) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 638 km
14 Ranpur (RUR) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 664 km
15 Botad Jn (BTD) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 686 km
16 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 729 km
17 Songadh (SGD) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 750 km
18 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 758 km
19 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 775 km
20 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A BE1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 SL EX1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12971, Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus - BHAVNAGAR EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus - BHAVNAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network