Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS BGKT EXP (Train No:19065) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about BDTS BGKT EXP (Train Number 19065) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Bhagat Ki Kothi - BDTS BGKT EXP- 19065

Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 19065 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 931 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 19065. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 11:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Valsad (BL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 183 km
4 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 381 km
6 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 481 km
7 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 548 km
8 Abu Road (ABR) 12:27 PM 12:37 PM 10 min 666 km
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 831 km
10 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 931 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S15
5 SL S14
6 SL S13
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 3A B1
20 2A + 3A AB1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19065, Bandra Terminus To Bhagat Ki Kothi - BDTS BGKT EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Bhagat Ki Kothi - BDTS BGKT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network