Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PASCHIM ExpressS (Train No:12925) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about PASCHIM ExpressS (Train Number 12925) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Amritsar Jn - PASCHIM ExpressS- 12925

Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
Number 12925 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,821 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12925. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Valsad (BL) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 183 km
7 Navsari (NVS) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 223 km
8 Surat (ST) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 252 km
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 311 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:28 PM 5:43 PM 15 min 381 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 455 km
12 Dahod (DHD) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 529 km
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 562 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:40 PM 10:00 PM 20 min 642 km
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 684 km
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 775 km
17 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 836 km
18 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 909 km
19 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,017 km
20 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1,080 km
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,124 km
22 Bayana Jn (BXN) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,157 km
23 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1,199 km
24 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 1,233 km
25 Faridabad (FDB) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1,345 km
26 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1,366 km
27 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 AM 11:05 AM 25 min 1,373 km
28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 1,377 km
29 Sonipat (SNP) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1,418 km
30 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,463 km
31 Karnal (KUN) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,497 km
32 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 1,530 km
33 Ambala Cantt Jn (Rev) (UMB) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 1,572 km
34 Ambala City (UBC) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 1,579 km
35 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 1,625 km
36 Khanna (KNN) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 1,643 km
37 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5 min 1,685 km
38 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1,721 km
39 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 1,737 km
40 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 1,742 km
41 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1,778 km
42 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,821 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 GS
3 SL S6
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 WGCB
10 3A B4
11 3A B3
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A2
15 2A A1
16 1A H1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 SL S8
21 SL S7
22 3A B5
23 2A A3
24 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12925, Bandra Terminus To Amritsar Jn - PASCHIM ExpressS . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Amritsar Jn - PASCHIM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network