Beach Getaways from Mumbai
Find
 
Find
 

Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Jn Junction COR AII LINK EXP (22995) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ajmer (AII). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Bandra Terminus To Ajmer Jn - COR AII LINK EXP  Service Days : SUN, WED, THU, FRI
 Number : 22995  Classes :
 Distance : 1,017 KM  Stops : 17

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:30 AM 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Valsad (BL) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 182 km
5 Surat (ST) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 251 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 310 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:20 PM 10:38 PM 18 min 380 km
8 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 453 km
9 Dahod (DHD) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 527 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 642 km
11 Jaora (JAO) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 675 km
12 Mandsor (MDS) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 726 km
13 Nimach (NMH) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 775 km
14 Chittaurgarh (COR) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 831 km
15 Bhilwara (BHL) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 885 km
16 Bijainagar (BJNR) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 951 km
17 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,017 km

Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22995, Bandra Terminus To Ajmer Jn - COR AII LINK EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Ajmer Jn - COR AII LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network