Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LOK SHAKTI EXP (Train No:22927) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about LOK SHAKTI EXP (Train Number 22927) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Jn - LOK SHAKTI EXP- 22927

Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 22927 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 481 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 22927. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Virar (VR) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 45 km
5 Saphale (SAH) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 62 km
6 Palghar (PLG) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 76 km
7 Boisar (BOR) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 88 km
8 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 109 km
9 Vapi (VAPI) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 159 km
10 Valsad (BL) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 183 km
11 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 202 km
12 Navsari (NVS) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 223 km
13 Surat (ST) 12:22 AM 12:27 AM 5 min 252 km
14 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 283 km
15 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 302 km
16 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 311 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:21 AM 2:26 AM 5 min 381 km
18 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 417 km
19 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 435 km
20 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 453 km
21 Maninagar (MAN) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 477 km
22 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 481 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22927, Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Jn - LOK SHAKTI EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Ahmedabad Jn - LOK SHAKTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network