Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BA BSR LOCAL (Train No:90475) - Trains from Bandra Junction To Vasai Road

Given below is the details about BA BSR LOCAL (Train Number 90475) operating service between Bandra Junction and Vasai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Jn To Vasai Road - BA BSR LOCAL- 90475

Bandra Junction
Vasai
Number 90475 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandra Junction - Vasai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Junction - Vasai , Train number 90475. Check the timing of Bandra Junction - Vasai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Jn (BA) FIRST STN 11:57 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khar Road (KHAR) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Santa Cruz (STC) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Ville Parle (VLP) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Andheri (ADH) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Jogeshwari (JOS) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Goregaon (GMN) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Malad (MDD) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 15 km
9 Kandivli (KILE) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 17 km
10 Borivali (BVI) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Dahisar (DIC) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Mira Road (MIRA) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Bhayandar (BYR) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 29 km
14 Naigaon (NIG) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:59 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Junction to Vasai Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90475, Bandra Jn To Vasai Road - BA BSR LOCAL . This train operates between Bandra Junction and Vasai Road. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jn To Vasai Road - BA BSR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network