All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BA CSTM LOCAL (Train No:98844) - Trains from Bandra Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about BA CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 98844) operating service between Bandra Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Jn To Mumbai Cst - BA CSTM LOCAL- 98844

Bandra Junction
Mumbai
Number 98844 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 14 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Bandra Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Junction - Mumbai , Train number 98844. Check the timing of Bandra Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Jn (BA) FIRST STN 1:51 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahim Jn (MM) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Kings Circle (KCE) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Vadala Road (VDLR) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Sewri (SVE) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Reay Road (RRD) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 12 km
10 Masjid (MSD) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 2:21 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 14 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98844, Bandra Jn To Mumbai Cst - BA CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Bandra Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jn To Mumbai Cst - BA CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network