Why Read Kama Sutra, Just Visit Khajuraho!
Find
 
Find
 

Bandra Junction - Churchgate,90238 - Bandra Junction To Churchgate

Given below is the details about Train Number 90238, Bandra Junction - Churchgate operating service between Bandra Junction and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Jn To Churchgate - BA CCG LOCAL- 90238

Bangalore
Chennai
Number 90238 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 15 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandra Junction - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Junction - Churchgate, Train number 90238. Check the timing of Bandra Junction - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Jn (BA) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahim Jn (MM) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Matunga Road (MRU) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Dadar Wr (DDR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Lower Parel (PL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Mahalakshmi (MX) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 9 km
8 Mumbai Central (BCT) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 10 km
9 Grant Road (GTR) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 11 km
10 Charni Road (CYR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 12 km
11 Marine Lines (MEL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 13 km
12 Churchgate (CCG) 9:31 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 15 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Junction to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90238, Bandra Jn To Churchgate - BA CCG LOCAL . This train operates between Bandra Junction and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jn To Churchgate - BA CCG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network