Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BA BVI LOCAL (Train No:90085) - Trains from Bandra Junction To Borivali

Given below is the details about BA BVI LOCAL (Train Number 90085) operating service between Bandra Junction and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Jn To Borivali - BA BVI LOCAL- 90085

Bandra Junction
Borivali
Number 90085 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 19 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandra Junction - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Junction - Borivali, Train number 90085. Check the timing of Bandra Junction - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Jn (BA) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khar Road (KHAR) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Santa Cruz (STC) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Ville Parle (VLP) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Andheri (ADH) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Jogeshwari (JOS) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Goregaon (GMN) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Malad (MDD) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Kandivli (KILE) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 17 km
10 Borivali (BVI) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 19 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Junction to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90085, Bandra Jn To Borivali - BA BVI LOCAL . This train operates between Bandra Junction and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jn To Borivali - BA BVI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network