All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BA BYR LOCAL (Train No:91027) - Trains from Bandra Junction To Bhayandar

Given below is the details about BA BYR LOCAL (Train Number 91027) operating service between Bandra Junction and Bhayandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Jn To Bhayandar - BA BYR LOCAL- 91027

Bandra Junction
Bhayandar
Number 91027 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 29 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandra Junction - Bhayandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Junction - Bhayandar, Train number 91027. Check the timing of Bandra Junction - Bhayandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Jn (BA) FIRST STN 8:46 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khar Road (KHAR) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Santa Cruz (STC) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Ville Parle (VLP) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Andheri (ADH) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Jogeshwari (JOS) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Goregaon (GMN) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Malad (MDD) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 15 km
9 Kandivli (KILE) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 17 km
10 Borivali (BVI) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Dahisar (DIC) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Mira Road (MIRA) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Bhayandar (BYR) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 29 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Junction to Bhayandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91027, Bandra Jn To Bhayandar - BA BYR LOCAL . This train operates between Bandra Junction and Bhayandar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jn To Bhayandar - BA BYR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network