All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDC MYM LOCAL (Train No:37731) - Trains from Bandel Junction To Memari

Given below is the details about BDC MYM LOCAL (Train Number 37731) operating service between Bandel Junction and Memari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandel Jn To Memari - BDC MYM LOCAL- 37731

Bandel Junction
Memari
Number 37731 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandel Junction - Memari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandel Junction - Memari, Train number 37731. Check the timing of Bandel Junction - Memari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandel Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) FIRST STN 7:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Magra (MUG) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Talandu (TLO) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Khanyan (KHN) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Pundooah (PDA) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 21 km
7 Simlagarh (SLG) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Bainchigram (BCGM) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Bainchi (BOI) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 30 km
10 Debipur (DBP) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Bagila (BGF) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 39 km
12 Memari (MYM) 8:08 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandel Junction to Memari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37731, Bandel Jn To Memari - BDC MYM LOCAL . This train operates between Bandel Junction and Memari. Map also shows all the stations where Bandel Jn To Memari - BDC MYM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network