All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDC KWAE LOCAL (Train No:37751) - Trains from Bandel Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about BDC KWAE LOCAL (Train Number 37751) operating service between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandel Jn To Katwa Jn - BDC KWAE LOCAL- 37751

Bandel Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37751 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37751. Check the timing of Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandel Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Tribeni (TBAE) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Kuntighat (KJU) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Jirat (JIT) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Balagarh (BGAE) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 25 km
9 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 28 km
10 Behula (BHLA) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 33 km
11 Guptipara (GPAE) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 35 km
12 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 42 km
13 Baghnapara (BGRA) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Samudragarh (SMAE) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 58 km
16 Kalinagar (KLNT) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 61 km
17 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 66 km
18 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 68 km
19 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 71 km
20 Purbasthali (PSAE) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 73 km
21 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 76 km
22 Lakshmipur (LKX) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 79 km
23 Belerhat (BQY) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 82 km
24 Patuli (PTAE) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 87 km
25 Agradwip (AGAE) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 91 km
26 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 95 km
27 Dainhat (DHAE) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 98 km
28 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandel Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37751, Bandel Jn To Katwa Jn - BDC KWAE LOCAL . This train operates between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandel Jn To Katwa Jn - BDC KWAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network