Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDC KWAE LOCAL (Train No:37745) - Trains from Bandel Junction To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about BDC KWAE LOCAL (Train Number 37745) operating service between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandel Jn To Katwa Jn - BDC KWAE LOCAL- 37745

Bandel Junction
Katwa Junction
Number 37745 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction , Train number 37745. Check the timing of Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandel Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Tribeni (TBAE) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Kuntighat (KJU) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Jirat (JIT) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Balagarh (BGAE) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 27 km
10 Behula (BHLA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Guptipara (GPAE) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 41 km
13 Baghnapara (BGRA) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 45 km
14 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 50 km
15 Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 53 km
16 Samudragarh (SMAE) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 57 km
17 Kalinagar (KLNT) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 65 km
19 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 67 km
20 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 70 km
21 Purbasthali (PSAE) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 73 km
22 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 76 km
23 Lakshmipur (LKX) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 79 km
24 Belerhat (BQY) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 81 km
25 Patuli (PTAE) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 86 km
26 Agradwip (AGAE) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 91 km
27 Dainhat (DHAE) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 97 km
28 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandel Junction to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37745, Bandel Jn To Katwa Jn - BDC KWAE LOCAL . This train operates between Bandel Junction and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandel Jn To Katwa Jn - BDC KWAE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network