All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDC HWH LOCAL (Train No:37286) - Trains from Bandel Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BDC HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37286) operating service between Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandel Jn To Howrah Jn - BDC HWH LOCAL- 37286

Bandel Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37286 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 39 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandel Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandel Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37286. Check the timing of Bandel Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandel Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) FIRST STN 10:18 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hooghly (HGY) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chuchura (CNS) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Mankundu (MUU) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Baidyabati (BBAE) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Rishra (RIS) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Konnagar (KOG) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Hind Motor (HMZ) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Uttarpara (UPA) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Bally (BLY) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 31 km
15 Belur (BEQ) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 33 km
16 Liluah (LLH) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 39 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandel Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37286, Bandel Jn To Howrah Jn - BDC HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandel Jn To Howrah Jn - BDC HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network