All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDC BWN LOCAL (Train No:37785) - Trains from Bandel Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about BDC BWN LOCAL (Train Number 37785) operating service between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandel Jn To Barddhaman Jn - BDC BWN LOCAL- 37785

Bandel Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 37785 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 67 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandel Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandel Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 37785. Check the timing of Bandel Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandel Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Magra (MUG) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Talandu (TLO) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Khanyan (KHN) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Pundooah (PDA) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Simlagarh (SLG) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Bainchigram (BCGM) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Bainchi (BOI) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Debipur (DBP) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 35 km
11 Bagila (BGF) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Memari (MYM) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 42 km
13 Nimo H (NMF) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 45 km
14 Rasulpur (RSLR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 48 km
15 Palsit (PLAE) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 52 km
16 Saktigarh (SKG) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 56 km
17 Gangpur (GRP) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 67 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandel Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37785, Bandel Jn To Barddhaman Jn - BDC BWN LOCAL . This train operates between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandel Jn To Barddhaman Jn - BDC BWN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network