All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDC BLY LOCAL (Train No:37512) - Trains from Bandel Junction To Bally

Given below is the details about BDC BLY LOCAL (Train Number 37512) operating service between Bandel Junction and Bally stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandel Jn To Bally - BDC BLY LOCAL- 37512

Bandel Junction
Bally
Number 37512 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bandel Junction - Bally Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandel Junction - Bally, Train number 37512. Check the timing of Bandel Junction - Bally train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandel Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hooghly (HGY) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chuchura (CNS) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Mankundu (MUU) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Baidyabati (BBAE) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Rishra (RIS) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Konnagar (KOG) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Hind Motor (HMZ) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Uttarpara (UPA) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Bally (BLY) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandel Junction to Bally:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37512, Bandel Jn To Bally - BDC BLY LOCAL . This train operates between Bandel Junction and Bally. Map also shows all the stations where Bandel Jn To Bally - BDC BLY LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network