All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNDA JHS Passenger (Train No:51806) - Trains from Banda Junction To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about BNDA JHS PASS (Train Number 51806) operating service between Banda Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Banda Jn To Jhansi Jn - BNDA JHS PASS- 51806

Banda Junction
Jhansi Junction
Number 51806 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 191 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Banda Junction - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Banda Junction - Jhansi Junction , Train number 51806. Check the timing of Banda Junction - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Banda Jn (BNDA) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khairar Jn (KID) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Mataundh (MTH) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Kabrai (KBR) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Baripura (BPRA) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Mahoba (MBA) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 53 km
7 Charkhari Road (CRC) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 64 km
8 Kulpahar (KLAR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 75 km
9 Bela Tal (BTX) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 83 km
10 Ghutai (GTI) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 95 km
11 Harpalpur (HPP) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 106 km
12 Rora (RORA) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 117 km
13 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 127 km
14 Ranipur Road (RNRD) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 137 km
15 Teharka (TKA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 148 km
16 Magarpur (MGRR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 156 km
17 Nivari (NEW) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 160 km
18 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 169 km
19 Orchha (ORC) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 180 km
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 191 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Banda Junction to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51806, Banda Jn To Jhansi Jn - BNDA JHS PASS . This train operates between Banda Junction and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Banda Jn To Jhansi Jn - BNDA JHS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network