Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BXT SGUJ Passenger (Train No:55768) - Trains from Bamanhat To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about BXT SGUJ PASS (Train Number 55768) operating service between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bamanhat To Siliguri Jn - BXT SGUJ PASS- 55768

Bamanhat
Siliguri Junction
Number 55768 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 233 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bamanhat - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bamanhat - Siliguri Junction , Train number 55768. Check the timing of Bamanhat - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bamanhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bamanhat (BXT) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Abutara H (ABW) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 4 km
3 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Falimari (FLM) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Dinhata (DHH) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Bhetaguri (VTG) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Dewan Hat (DWT) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Cooch Behar (COB) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 45 km
10 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Baneswar (BSW) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 57 km
12 Alipur Duar (APD) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 67 km
13 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 69 km
14 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 72 km
15 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 83 km
16 Garopara (GRU) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 89 km
17 Kalchini (KCF) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 95 km
18 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 97 km
19 Hasimara (HSA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Madarihat (MDT) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 117 km
21 Mujnai (MJE) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 126 km
22 Dalgaon (DLO) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 132 km
23 Binnaguri (BNV) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 141 km
24 Banarhat (BNQ) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 146 km
25 Carron (CRX) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 159 km
26 Nagrakata (NKB) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 164 km
27 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 177 km
28 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 185 km
29 Dam Dim (DDM) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 191 km
30 Oodlabari (ODB) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 196 km
31 Bagrakot (BRQ) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 200 km
32 Sivok (SVQ) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 212 km
33 Gulma (GLMA) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 224 km
34 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 233 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD
10 GS


Map Location from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55768, Bamanhat To Siliguri Jn - BXT SGUJ PASS . This train operates between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bamanhat To Siliguri Jn - BXT SGUJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network