All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BXT APDJ Passenger (Train No:55766) - Trains from Bamanhat To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about BXT APDJ PASS (Train Number 55766) operating service between Bamanhat and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bamanhat To Alipur Duar Jn - BXT APDJ PASS- 55766

Bamanhat
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 55766 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 55766. Check the timing of Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bamanhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bamanhat (BXT) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Abutara H (ABW) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 4 km
3 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Falimari (FLM) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Dinhata (DHH) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Bhetaguri (VTG) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Dewan Hat (DWT) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Cooch Behar (COB) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 45 km
10 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 49 km
11 Baneswar (BSW) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 57 km
12 Alipur Duar (APD) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 67 km
13 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 69 km
14 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55766, Bamanhat To Alipur Duar Jn - BXT APDJ PASS . This train operates between Bamanhat and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bamanhat To Alipur Duar Jn - BXT APDJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network