All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLGT NJP INTERCITY (Train No:15463) - Trains from Balurghat To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about BLGT NJP INTERCITY (Train Number 15463) operating service between Balurghat and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balurghat To Siliguri Jn - BLGT NJP INTERCITY- 15463

Balurghat
Siliguri Junction
Number 15463 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 319 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Balurghat - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balurghat - Siliguri Junction , Train number 15463. Check the timing of Balurghat - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balurghat (BLGT) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangarampur (GRMP) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 32 km
3 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 12:02 PM 12:07 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Gazole (GZO) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 73 km
5 Eklakhi (EKI) 12:50 PM 1:10 PM 20 min 86 km
6 Samsi (SM) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 102 km
7 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 112 km
8 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 122 km
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 155 km
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 184 km
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 212 km
12 Aluabari Road (AUB) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 243 km
13 Thakurganj (TKG) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 263 km
14 Baghdogra (BORA) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 309 km
15 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 319 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15463, Balurghat To Siliguri Jn - BLGT NJP INTERCITY . This train operates between Balurghat and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat To Siliguri Jn - BLGT NJP INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network