All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GOUR EXP (Train No:23154) - Trains from Balurghat To Sealdah

Given below is the details about GOUR EXP (Train Number 23154) operating service between Balurghat and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balurghat To Sealdah - GOUR EXP- 23154

Balurghat
Sealdah
Number 23154 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 454 KM Stops 28
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Balurghat - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balurghat - Sealdah, Train number 23154. Check the timing of Balurghat - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balurghat (BLGT) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mallickpurhat (MKRH) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Malancha (MLNH) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Gangarampur (GRMP) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 6:28 PM 6:33 PM 5 min 45 km
7 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Deotala (DOTL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 63 km
9 Mahanagar (MANG) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 68 km
10 Gazole (GZO) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Eklakhi (EKI) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 87 km
12 Adina (ADF) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 94 km
13 Old Malda (OMLF) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:20 PM 9:35 PM 75 min 107 km
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:07 PM 10:12 PM 5 min 141 km
16 Pakur (PKR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 174 km
17 Rajgram (RJG) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 186 km
18 Murarai (MRR) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 198 km
19 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 214 km
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:17 AM 12:22 AM 5 min 228 km
21 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 256 km
22 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 269 km
23 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 288 km
24 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 340 km
25 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:50 AM 3:54 AM 4 min 407 km
26 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:15 AM 4:19 AM 4 min 416 km
27 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 450 km
28 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 454 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 3A B1
3 2A A1
4 SL S3
5 SL S2
6 SL S1
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Balurghat to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23154, Balurghat To Sealdah - GOUR EXP . This train operates between Balurghat and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat To Sealdah - GOUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network