Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BLGT MLDT Passenger (Train No:55422) - Trains from Balurghat To Malda Town

Given below is the details about BLGT MLDT PASS (Train Number 55422) operating service between Balurghat and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balurghat To Malda Town - BLGT MLDT PASS- 55422

Balurghat
Malda Town
Number 55422 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Balurghat - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balurghat - Malda Town, Train number 55422. Check the timing of Balurghat - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balurghat (BLGT) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mallickpurhat (MKRH) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Malancha (MLNH) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Gangarampur (GRMP) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 5 min 44 km
7 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Deotala (DOTL) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Mahanagar (MANG) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 67 km
10 Gazole (GZO) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Eklakhi (EKI) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 86 km
12 Adina (ADF) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 93 km
13 Old Malda (OMLF) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 100 km
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Balurghat to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55422, Balurghat To Malda Town - BLGT MLDT PASS . This train operates between Balurghat and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat To Malda Town - BLGT MLDT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network