All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLGT KOAA EXP (Train No:13162) - Trains from Balurghat To Kolkata

Given below is the details about BLGT KOAA EXP (Train Number 13162) operating service between Balurghat and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balurghat To Kolkata - BLGT KOAA EXP- 13162

Balurghat
Kolkata
Number 13162 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Balurghat - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balurghat - Kolkata, Train number 13162. Check the timing of Balurghat - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balurghat (BLGT) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangarampur (GRMP) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 45 km
4 Gazole (GZO) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 65 km
5 Eklakhi (EKI) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 87 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 107 km
7 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 141 km
8 Pakur (PKR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 174 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 228 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:17 AM 11:20 AM 3 min 288 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 3 min 340 km
12 Kolkata (KOAA) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S
8 GSRD


Map Location from Balurghat to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13162, Balurghat To Kolkata - BLGT KOAA EXP . This train operates between Balurghat and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat To Kolkata - BLGT KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network