All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLGT HWH Express (Train No:13064) - Trains from Balurghat To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BLGT HWH Express (Train Number 13064) operating service between Balurghat and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balurghat To Howrah Jn - BLGT HWH Express- 13064

Balurghat
Howrah Junction
Number 13064 Service Days MON, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Balurghat - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balurghat - Howrah Junction , Train number 13064. Check the timing of Balurghat - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balurghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balurghat (BLGT) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 9:27 PM 9:32 PM 5 min 45 km
3 Gazole (GZO) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 74 km
4 Eklakhi (EKI) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 87 km
5 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:10 PM 11:25 PM 15 min 107 km
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 141 km
7 Azimganj (AZ) 1:59 AM 2:04 AM 5 min 221 km
8 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 293 km
9 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 333 km
10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 398 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Balurghat to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13064, Balurghat To Howrah Jn - BLGT HWH Express . This train operates between Balurghat and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balurghat To Howrah Jn - BLGT HWH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network