Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BALU PSA Passenger (Train No:78421) - Trains from Balugaon To Palasa

Given below is the details about BALU PSA PASS (Train Number 78421) operating service between Balugaon and Palasa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balugaon To Palasa - BALU PSA PASS- 78421

Balugaon
Palasa
Number 78421 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Balugaon - Palasa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balugaon - Palasa, Train number 78421. Check the timing of Balugaon - Palasa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balugaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balugaon (BALU) FIRST STN 10:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chilka (CLKA) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Khallikot (KIT) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Rambha (RBA) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Humma (HMA) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Ganjam (GAM) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Chatrapur (CAP) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Jagannathapur (JNP) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:58 PM 12:03 AM 5 min 75 km
13 Golanthra (GTA) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Surla Road (SLRD) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 90 km
15 Ichchapuram (IPM) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 100 km
16 Jhadupudi (JPI) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 111 km
17 Sompeta (SPT) 12:46 AM 12:47 AM 1 min 118 km
18 Baruva (BAV) 12:55 AM 12:56 AM 1 min 127 km
19 Mandasa Road (MMS) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 136 km
20 Summadevi (SUDV) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 143 km
21 Palasa (PSA) 2:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Balugaon to Palasa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78421, Balugaon To Palasa - BALU PSA PASS . This train operates between Balugaon and Palasa. Map also shows all the stations where Balugaon To Palasa - BALU PSA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network