All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLU CTC DEMU (Train No:78502) - Trains from Balugaon To Cuttack

Given below is the details about BLU CTC DEMU (Train Number 78502) operating service between Balugaon and Cuttack stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balugaon To Cuttack - BLU CTC DEMU- 78502

Balugaon
Cuttack
Number 78502 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Balugaon - Cuttack Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balugaon - Cuttack, Train number 78502. Check the timing of Balugaon - Cuttack train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balugaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balugaon (BALU) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Solari (SLZ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Kuhuri (KUU) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Nirakarpur (NKP) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Tapang (TAP) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 57 km
12 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Argul Ph (ARGL) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 65 km
14 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 70 km
15 Retang (RTN) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 78 km
16 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 89 km
18 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 93 km
19 Mancheswar (MCS) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 96 km
20 Patia Ph (PTAB) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 99 km
21 Barang (BRAG) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 106 km
22 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 113 km
23 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 115 km
24 Cuttack (CTC) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSCZDMU
3 GSRDMU
4 GSCZDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSCZDMU
7 GSCZDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSCZDMU
11 GSDMU
12 GSDMU
13 GSDMU
14 GSDMU
15 GSRDMU
16 GSDMU


Map Location from Balugaon to Cuttack:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78502, Balugaon To Cuttack - BLU CTC DEMU . This train operates between Balugaon and Cuttack. Map also shows all the stations where Balugaon To Cuttack - BLU CTC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network