All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BALU BBS DEMU (Train No:78420) - Trains from Balugaon To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BALU BBS DEMU (Train Number 78420) operating service between Balugaon and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balugaon To Bhubaneswar - BALU BBS DEMU- 78420

Balugaon
Bhubaneswar
Number 78420 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Balugaon - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balugaon - Bhubaneswar, Train number 78420. Check the timing of Balugaon - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balugaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balugaon (BALU) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Solari (SLZ) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Kuhuri (KUU) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Nirakarpur (NKP) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Tapang (TAP) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 57 km
12 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Argul Ph (ARGL) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 65 km
14 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 70 km
15 Retang (RTN) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 78 km
16 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 85 km
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSCZDMU
4 GSCZDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSCZDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSRDMU
10 GSDMU
11 GSCZDMU
12 GSDMU
13 GSRDMU
14 GSRDMU
15 GSRDMU
16 GSRDMU


Map Location from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78420, Balugaon To Bhubaneswar - BALU BBS DEMU . This train operates between Balugaon and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Balugaon To Bhubaneswar - BALU BBS DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network