All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLN BP LOCAL (Train No:30111) - Trains from Ballygunge Junction To Barrackpore

Given below is the details about BLN BP LOCAL (Train Number 30111) operating service between Ballygunge Junction and Barrackpore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ballygunge Jn To Barrackpore - BLN BP LOCAL- 30111

Ballygunge Junction
Barrackpore
Number 30111 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 20 km/hr
Distance 41 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ballygunge Junction - Barrackpore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ballygunge Junction - Barrackpore, Train number 30111. Check the timing of Ballygunge Junction - Barrackpore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ballygunge Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) FIRST STN 6:14 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lake Garden F (LKF) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Tollyganj (TLG) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 4 km
4 New Alipore (NACC) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Majerhat (MJT) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Khidirpur (KIRP) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Princepghat (PPGT) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Eden Garden (EDG) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 13 km
10 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 15 km
11 Barra Bazar (BZB) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 17 km
13 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 19 km
14 Tala (TALA) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 20 km
15 Kolkata (KOAA) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 22 km
16 Patipukur (PTKR) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 23 km
17 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 26 km
18 Belgharia (BLH) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 30 km
19 Agarpara (AGP) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 33 km
20 Sodepur (SEP) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 35 km
21 Khardaha (KDH) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 37 km
22 Titagarh (TGH) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 39 km
23 Barrackpore (BP) 8:19 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 41 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ballygunge Junction to Barrackpore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30111, Ballygunge Jn To Barrackpore - BLN BP LOCAL . This train operates between Ballygunge Junction and Barrackpore. Map also shows all the stations where Ballygunge Jn To Barrackpore - BLN BP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network