Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BLY BDC LOCAL (Train No:37511) - Trains from Bally To Bandel Junction

Given below is the details about BLY BDC LOCAL (Train Number 37511) operating service between Bally and Bandel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bally To Bandel Jn - BLY BDC LOCAL- 37511

Bally
Bandel Junction
Number 37511 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 31 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bally - Bandel Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bally - Bandel Junction , Train number 37511. Check the timing of Bally - Bandel Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bally.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bally (BLY) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Uttarpara (UPA) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Hind Motor (HMZ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Konnagar (KOG) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Rishra (RIS) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Baidyabati (BBAE) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Mankundu (MUU) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Chuchura (CNS) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 27 km
13 Hooghly (HGY) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 29 km
14 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:37 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 31 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bally to Bandel Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37511, Bally To Bandel Jn - BLY BDC LOCAL . This train operates between Bally and Bandel Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bally To Bandel Jn - BLY BDC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network