All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BUI BCY DEMU (Train No:75101) - Trains from Ballia To Varanasi City

Given below is the details about BUI BCY DEMU (Train Number 75101) operating service between Ballia and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ballia To Varanasi City - BUI BCY DEMU- 75101

Ballia
Varanasi City
Number 75101 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 136 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ballia - Varanasi City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ballia - Varanasi City, Train number 75101. Check the timing of Ballia - Varanasi City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ballia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ballia (BUI) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagarpali (SVI) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Phephna Jn (PEP) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Karimuddinpur (KMDR) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Dhondha Dih (DDD) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Yusufpur (YFP) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Ghazipur Ghat F (GZT) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Ghazipur City (GCT) 6:01 AM 6:04 AM 3 min 65 km
12 Ankuspur (AKS) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Saheri H (SAHR) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Nandganj (NDJ) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 83 km
15 Basuchak H (BSCK) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Taraon (TRN) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 92 km
17 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 100 km
18 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 105 km
19 Rajawari (RJI) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 113 km
20 Kadipur (KDQ) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 119 km
21 Sarnath (SRNT) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 129 km
22 Varanasi City (BCY) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ballia to Varanasi City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75101, Ballia To Varanasi City - BUI BCY DEMU . This train operates between Ballia and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Ballia To Varanasi City - BUI BCY DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network