Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUI SHG Passenger (Train No:55139) - Trains from Ballia To Shahganj Junction

Given below is the details about BUI SHG PASS (Train Number 55139) operating service between Ballia and Shahganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ballia To Shahganj Jn - BUI SHG PASS- 55139

Ballia
Shahganj Junction
Number 55139 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ballia - Shahganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ballia - Shahganj Junction , Train number 55139. Check the timing of Ballia - Shahganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ballia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ballia (BUI) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagarpali (SVI) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Phephna Jn (PEP) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Jigni Khas H (JGKS) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Chilkahar (CHR) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Sanwara H (SNRA) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Rasra (RSR) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 32 km
8 Rajmalpur Road H (RJMP) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Ratanpura (RTP) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 46 km
10 Haldharpur F (HLP) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Indara Jn (IAA) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 60 km
12 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:40 PM 7:05 PM 25 min 68 km
13 Paligarh H (PLGH) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 76 km
14 Khurahat (KRT) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 81 km
15 Muhammadabad (MMA) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 90 km
16 Sathiaon (SAA) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 99 km
17 Sidhari H (SDHA) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 109 km
18 Azamgarh (AMH) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 112 km
19 Sarai Rani (RKS) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 119 km
20 Phariha (PHY) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 126 km
21 Sanjarpur H (SJER) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 132 km
22 Saraimir (SMZ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 137 km
23 Khorason Road (KRND) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 147 km
24 Didarganj Road (DJD) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 153 km
25 Khanja H (KHJA) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 160 km
26 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ballia to Shahganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55139, Ballia To Shahganj Jn - BUI SHG PASS . This train operates between Ballia and Shahganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ballia To Shahganj Jn - BUI SHG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network