All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BUI SDAH EXP (Train No:13106) - Trains from Ballia To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BUI SDAH EXP (Train Number 13106) operating service between Ballia and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ballia To Sealdah - BUI SDAH EXP- 13106

Ballia
Sealdah
Number 13106 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 679 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ballia - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ballia - Sealdah, Train number 13106. Check the timing of Ballia - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ballia.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ballia (BUI) FIRST STN 8:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahatwar (STW) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Suraimanpur (SIP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 66 km
5 Dighwara (DGA) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 96 km
6 Sitalpur (STLR) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 101 km
7 Nayagaon (NYO) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 108 km
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:00 PM 12:20 PM 20 min 119 km
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 125 km
10 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 135 km
11 Desari (DES) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 145 km
12 Mehnar Road (MNO) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 155 km
13 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 163 km
14 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 175 km
15 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 185 km
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:30 PM 2:55 PM 25 min 213 km
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 232 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:49 PM 4:54 PM 5 min 252 km
19 Jamui (JMU) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 280 km
20 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 294 km
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 306 km
22 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:22 PM 7:27 PM 5 min 350 km
23 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 379 km
24 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 435 km
25 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 460 km
26 Durgapur (DGR) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 502 km
27 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:31 AM 12:36 AM 5 min 565 km
28 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:38 AM 1:43 AM 5 min 633 km
29 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:04 AM 2:09 AM 5 min 642 km
30 Sealdah (SDAH) 3:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 679 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL


Map Location from Ballia to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13106, Ballia To Sealdah - BUI SDAH EXP . This train operates between Ballia and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ballia To Sealdah - BUI SDAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network