All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVH SSB EMU (Train No:64071) - Trains from Ballabgarh To Shakur Basti

Given below is the details about BVH SSB EMU (Train Number 64071) operating service between Ballabgarh and Shakur Basti stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ballabgarh To Shakur Basti - BVH SSB EMU- 64071

Ballabgarh
Shakur Basti
Number 64071 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Ballabgarh - Shakur Basti Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ballabgarh - Shakur Basti, Train number 64071. Check the timing of Ballabgarh - Shakur Basti train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ballabgarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ballabgarh (BVH) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Faridabad (FDB) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Tugalakabad (TKD) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Okhla (OKA) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 25 km
6 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 34 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 36 km
10 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 37 km
11 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 40 km
12 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 41 km
13 Daya Basti (DBSI) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 43 km
14 Shakur Basti (SSB) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ballabgarh to Shakur Basti:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64071, Ballabgarh To Shakur Basti - BVH SSB EMU . This train operates between Ballabgarh and Shakur Basti. Map also shows all the stations where Ballabgarh To Shakur Basti - BVH SSB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network