Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BCK HWH LOCAL (Train No:38502) - Trains from Balichak To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BCK HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38502) operating service between Balichak and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balichak To Howrah Jn - BCK HWH LOCAL- 38502

Balichak
Howrah Junction
Number 38502 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 91 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Balichak - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balichak - Howrah Junction , Train number 38502. Check the timing of Balichak - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balichak.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balichak (BCK) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Duan (DUAN) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Haur (HAUR) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Khirai (KHAI) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Panskura (PKU) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 19 km
7 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Bhogpur (BOP) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 29 km
10 Mecheda (MCA) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 32 km
11 Kolaghat (KIG) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 35 km
12 Deulti (DTE) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 39 km
13 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 42 km
14 Bagnan (BZN) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 45 km
15 Kulgachia (KGY) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 50 km
16 Birshibpur (BSBP) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 54 km
17 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 58 km
18 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 60 km
19 Chengel (CGA) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 63 km
20 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 66 km
21 Nalpur (NALR) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 70 km
22 Abada (ABB) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 73 km
23 Sankrail (SEL) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 74 km
24 Andul (ADL) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 78 km
25 Maurigram (MRGM) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 80 km
26 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 83 km
27 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 84 km
28 Dashnagar (DSNR) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 86 km
29 Tikiapara (TPKR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 88 km
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 91 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Balichak to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38502, Balichak To Howrah Jn - BCK HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Balichak and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balichak To Howrah Jn - BCK HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network