All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (Train No:17234) - Trains from Balharshah To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about BHAGYANAGAR EXP (Train Number 17234) operating service between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balharshah To Secunderabad Jn - BHAGYANAGAR EXP- 17234

Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17234 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 367 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Balharshah - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balharshah - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17234. Check the timing of Balharshah - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balharshah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balharshah (BPQ) FIRST STN 2:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manikgarh Jn (MAGH) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Wihirgaon (VHGN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Wirur (WIRR) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 28 km
5 Makudi (MKDI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 41 km
6 Sirpur Town (SRUR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 52 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:45 AM 4:00 AM 15 min 70 km
8 Asifabad Road (ASAF) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 84 km
9 Rechni Road (RECH) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 98 km
10 Belampalli (BPA) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 109 km
11 Mandamari (MMZ) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 118 km
12 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 122 km
13 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 128 km
14 Peddampet (PPZ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 137 km
15 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 142 km
16 Raghavapuram (RGPM) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 152 km
17 Peddapalli (PDPL) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 160 km
18 Kottapalli H (KYOP) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 168 km
19 Kolnur (KOLR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 173 km
20 Odela (OEA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 179 km
21 Potkapalli (PTKP) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 182 km
22 Bisugirsharif (BGSF) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 192 km
23 Jamikunta (JMKT) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 199 km
24 Uppal (OPL) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 211 km
25 Hasanparti Road (HSP) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 223 km
26 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 235 km
27 Pindial (PQL) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 243 km
28 Ghanapur (GNP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 255 km
29 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 271 km
30 Jangaon (ZN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 283 km
31 Aler (ALER) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 297 km
32 Bhongir (BG) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 320 km
33 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 333 km
34 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 367 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Balharshah to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17234, Balharshah To Secunderabad Jn - BHAGYANAGAR EXP . This train operates between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balharshah To Secunderabad Jn - BHAGYANAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network