All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BPQ WR Passenger (Train No:51196) - Trains from Balharshah To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about BPQ WR PASS (Train Number 51196) operating service between Balharshah and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balharshah To Mumbai Cst - BPQ WR PASS- 51196

Balharshah
Mumbai
Number 51196 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 891 KM Stops 41
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Balharshah - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balharshah - Mumbai , Train number 51196. Check the timing of Balharshah - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balharshah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balharshah (BPQ) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Babupeth (BUPH) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Tadali (TAE) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Bhandak (BUX) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 39 km
6 Majri Jn (MJRI) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 48 km
7 Warora (WRR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Chikni Road (CKNI) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 71 km
9 Nagri (NGI) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 83 km
10 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 98 km
11 Sonegaon (SNN) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 116 km
12 Bhugaon (BPK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 122 km
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:10 PM 10:35 PM 85 min 133 km
14 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 162 km
15 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 182 km
16 Chandur (CND) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 199 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:20 AM 12:23 AM 3 min 228 km
18 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 269 km
19 Akola Jn (AK) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 307 km
20 Shegaon (SEG) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 344 km
21 Jalamb Jn (JM) 2:02 AM 2:05 AM 3 min 357 km
22 Nandura (NN) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 369 km
23 Malkapur (MKU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 397 km
24 Bodwad (BDWD) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 416 km
25 Varangaon (VNA) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 435 km
26 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 447 km
27 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 471 km
28 Pachora Jn (PC) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 519 km
29 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 5:27 AM 5:30 AM 3 min 563 km
30 Nandgaon (NGN) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 606 km
31 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:22 AM 6:25 AM 3 min 631 km
32 Lasalgaon (LS) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 656 km
33 Niphad (NR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 672 km
34 Nasik Road (NK) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 704 km
35 Devlali (DVL) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 710 km
36 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 754 km
37 Kasara (KSRA) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 770 km
38 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:37 AM 10:40 AM 3 min 838 km
39 Thane (TNA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 858 km
40 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:30 AM 11:33 AM 3 min 882 km
41 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 891 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 SL
16 SL
17 SL
18 3A
19 3A
20 GS


Map Location from Balharshah to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51196, Balharshah To Mumbai Cst - BPQ WR PASS . This train operates between Balharshah and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Balharshah To Mumbai Cst - BPQ WR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network