Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BLS KGP MEMU (Train No:68022) - Trains from Balasore To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about BLS KGP MEMU (Train Number 68022) operating service between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balasore To Kharagpur Jn - BLS KGP MEMU- 68022

Balasore
Kharagpur Junction
Number 68022 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 119 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Balasore - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balasore - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 68022. Check the timing of Balasore - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balasore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balasore (BLS) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldipada (HIP) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Basta (BTS) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Amarda Road (ARD) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Jaleswar (JER) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Angua P H (AGV) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 61 km
11 Dantan (DNT) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 66 km
12 Nikursini (NSI) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Belda (BLDA) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Bakhrabad (VKD) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 88 km
15 Narayangarh (NYA) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Benapur (BPE) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 105 km
17 Hijli (HIJ) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 113 km
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 119 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Balasore to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68022, Balasore To Kharagpur Jn - BLS KGP MEMU . This train operates between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balasore To Kharagpur Jn - BLS KGP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network