All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLS KGP MEMU SPL (Train No:08036) - Trains from Balasore To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about BLS KGP MEMU SPL (Train Number 08036) operating service between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balasore To Kharagpur Jn - BLS KGP MEMU SPL- 08036

Balasore
Kharagpur Junction
Number 08036 Service Days SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 118 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Balasore - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balasore - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 08036. Check the timing of Balasore - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balasore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balasore (BLS) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Haldipada (HIP) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Basta (BTS) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Amarda Road (ARD) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Jaleswar (JER) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Angua P H (AGV) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Dantan (DNT) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 64 km
13 Nikursini (NSI) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 72 km
14 Belda (BLDA) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 80 km
15 Bakhrabad (VKD) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 86 km
16 Narayangarh (NYA) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 92 km
17 Benapur (BPE) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 103 km
18 Hijli (HIJ) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 111 km
19 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 118 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Balasore to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08036, Balasore To Kharagpur Jn - BLS KGP MEMU SPL . This train operates between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balasore To Kharagpur Jn - BLS KGP MEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network