All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BLS BPO DEMU (Train No:78017) - Trains from Balasore To Baripada Ph

Given below is the details about BLS BPO DEMU (Train Number 78017) operating service between Balasore and Baripada Ph stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balasore To Baripada Ph - BLS BPO DEMU- 78017

Balasore
Baripada Ph
Number 78017 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Balasore - Baripada Ph Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balasore - Baripada Ph, Train number 78017. Check the timing of Balasore - Baripada Ph train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balasore.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balasore (BLS) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Haldipada (HIP) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Thakurtola P H (TKH) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Jugpura P H (JRG) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Jogal (JOL) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Baripada Ph (BPO) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Balasore to Baripada Ph:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78017, Balasore To Baripada Ph - BLS BPO DEMU . This train operates between Balasore and Baripada Ph. Map also shows all the stations where Balasore To Baripada Ph - BLS BPO DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network