Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBS ExpressS (Train No:12894) - Trains from Balangir To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BBS ExpressS (Train Number 12894) operating service between Balangir and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balangir To Bhubaneswar - BBS ExpressS- 12894

Balangir
Bhubaneswar
Number 12894 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 397 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balangir - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12894. Check the timing of Balangir - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balangir.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balangir (BLGR) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Loisingha (LSX) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Barpali (BRPL) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 57 km
4 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 76 km
5 Hirakud (HKG) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 112 km
6 Sambalpur (SBP) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 119 km
7 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 120 km
8 Rairakhol (RAIR) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 190 km
9 Boinda (BONA) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 236 km
10 Angul (ANGL) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 275 km
11 Talcher Road (TLHD) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 287 km
12 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 335 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 397 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 CC C1
11 CC C2
12 2S D1
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Balangir to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12894, Balangir To Bhubaneswar - BBS ExpressS . This train operates between Balangir and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Balangir To Bhubaneswar - BBS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network