All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BTC JBP Passenger (Train No:58871) - Trains from Balaghat Junction To Nainpur Junction

Given below is the details about BTC JBP PASS (Train Number 58871) operating service between Balaghat Junction and Nainpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balaghat Jn To Nainpur Jn - BTC JBP PASS- 58871

Balaghat Junction
Nainpur Junction
Number 58871 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Balaghat Junction - Nainpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balaghat Junction - Nainpur Junction , Train number 58871. Check the timing of Balaghat Junction - Nainpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balaghat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balaghat Jn (BTC) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhapewara (DPW) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Samnapur (SMC) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Titwa (TTW) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Charegaon (CRN) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Lamta (LTA) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Nagarwara (NWA) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Gudru (GDU) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Padriganj (PNJ) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Nainpur Jn (NIR) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Balaghat Junction to Nainpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58871, Balaghat Jn To Nainpur Jn - BTC JBP PASS . This train operates between Balaghat Junction and Nainpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balaghat Jn To Nainpur Jn - BTC JBP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network