Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTC GONDIA DMU (Train No:78808) - Trains from Balaghat Junction To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about BTC GONDIA DMU (Train Number 78808) operating service between Balaghat Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Balaghat Jn To Gondia Jn - BTC GONDIA DMU- 78808

Balaghat Junction
Gondia Junction
Number 78808 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Balaghat Junction - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Balaghat Junction - Gondia Junction , Train number 78808. Check the timing of Balaghat Junction - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balaghat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Balaghat Jn (BTC) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanhadgaon (KNDG) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Hatta Road (HTT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Khara (KRXA) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Birsola (BRA) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Gatra (GRJ) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Pratap Bagh (PRBG) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Nagradham Ph (NGDM) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Gondia Jn (G) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Balaghat Junction to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78808, Balaghat Jn To Gondia Jn - BTC GONDIA DMU . This train operates between Balaghat Junction and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Balaghat Jn To Gondia Jn - BTC GONDIA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network